Election Results 2020

(Returns update every few minutes, be sure to refresh)

Please note that “% Precincts Reporting” is actually an Associated Press estimate of the total vote, including mail ballots, counted

Election Results

President – Nationwide Results

President – Rhode Island

  • Joe Biden WinnerD 59.4%
    300,325
  • Donald Trump * R 39.1%
    197,421
  • Jo Jorgensen  O 1.0%
    4,976
  • Roque De La Fuente  O 0.2%
    906
  • Gloria La Riva  O 0.2%
    827
  • Brian Carroll  O 0.1%
    746
* Incumbent
505,201
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

U.S. Senate – Rhode Island

  • John Reed *WinnerD 66.3%
    321,299
  • Allen Waters  R 33.7%
    163,006
* Incumbent
484,305
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

U.S. House – Rhode Island – District 1

  • David Cicilline *WinnerD 71.1%
    154,811
  • Frederick Wysocki  O 16.1%
    35,008
  • Jeffrey Lemire  O 12.8%
    27,986
* Incumbent
217,805
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

U.S. House – Rhode Island – District 2

  • James Langevin *WinnerD 58.1%
    150,776
  • Robert Lancia  R 41.9%
    108,701
* Incumbent
259,477
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Question – Rhode Island – 1 – Change State Name

  • Approve Winner 39.6%
    243,020
  • Reject   35.1%
    215,617
  • Reject   25.3%
    155,211
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Rhode Island – Central Falls

  • Maria Rivera WinnerO 76.9%
    2,847
  • Joseph Moran  O 23.1%
    855
3,702
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Rhode Island – Cranston

  • Kenneth Hopkins WinnerR 54.5%
    21,319
  • Maria Bucci  D 45.5%
    17,785
39,104
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Rhode Island – Cumberland

  • Jeffrey Mutter *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

Mayor – Rhode Island – North Providence

  • Charles Lombardi *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

Mayor – Rhode Island – Pawtucket

  • Donald Grebien *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

Mayor – Rhode Island – Warwick

  • Frank Picozzi WinnerO 59.4%
    26,352
  • Joseph Solomon * D 40.6%
    18,029
* Incumbent
44,381
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Rhode Island – Woonsocket

  • Lisa Baldelli-Hunt *WinnerO 57.6%
    7,396
  • Jon Brien  O 42.4%
    5,436
* Incumbent
12,832
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 1

  • Maryellen Goodwin *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 10

  • Walter Felag *WinnerD 64.1%
    9,088
  • Mark Smiley  R 35.9%
    5,079
* Incumbent
14,167
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 11

  • James Seveney *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 12

  • Louis DiPalma *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 13

  • Dawn Euer *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 14

  • Valarie Lawson *WinnerD 72.7%
    7,949
  • Major Pettaway  O 27.3%
    2,985
* Incumbent
10,934
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 15

  • Meghan Kallman WinnerD 0%
    0
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 16

  • Jonathon Acosta WinnerD 0%
    0
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 17

  • Thomas Paolino *WinnerR 59.4%
    9,354
  • John Barr  D 40.6%
    6,391
* Incumbent
15,745
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 18

  • Cynthia Mendes WinnerD 0%
    0
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 19

  • Ryan Pearson *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 2

  • Ana Quezada *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 20

  • Roger Picard *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 21

  • Gordon Rogers *WinnerR 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 22

  • Stephen Archambault *WinnerD 50.6%
    7,173
  • Paul Santucci  R 42.4%
    6,002
  • Stephen Tocco  O 7.0%
    989
* Incumbent
14,164
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 23

  • Jessica de la Cruz *WinnerR 67.1%
    10,285
  • Paul Roselli  D 32.9%
    5,048
* Incumbent
15,333
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 24

  • Melissa Murray *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 25

  • Frank Lombardo *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 26

  • Frank Lombardi *WinnerD 61.0%
    7,871
  • Anthony Fagundes  R 39.0%
    5,027
* Incumbent
12,898
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 27

  • Hanna Gallo *WinnerD 54.5%
    7,869
  • Pat Cortellessa  R 40.0%
    5,766
  • Jonathan Keith  O 5.5%
    796
* Incumbent
14,431
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 28

  • Joshua Miller *WinnerD 70.2%
    8,052
  • Robert Schattle  O 29.8%
    3,418
* Incumbent
11,470
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 29

  • Michael McCaffrey *WinnerD 65.9%
    9,630
  • Jean Trafford  R 34.1%
    4,991
* Incumbent
14,621
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 3

  • Gayle Goldin *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 30

  • Jeanine Calkin WinnerD 0%
    0
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 31

  • Kendra Anderson WinnerD 54.4%
    8,109
  • Scott Zambarano  R 45.6%
    6,802
14,911
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 32

  • Cynthia Coyne *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 33

  • Leonidas Raptakis *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 34

  • Elaine Morgan *WinnerR 54.2%
    8,896
  • Jennifer Douglas  D 45.8%
    7,519
* Incumbent
16,415
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 35

  • Bridget Valverde *WinnerD 55.5%
    9,199
  • Charles Callanan  R 44.5%
    7,363
* Incumbent
16,562
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 36

  • Alana DiMario WinnerD 49.5%
    8,286
  • Doreen Costa  R 40.0%
    6,688
  • Matthew Mannix  O 10.5%
    1,757
16,731
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 37

  • Virginia Sosnowski WinnerD 69.4%
    9,953
  • David Tacey  R 30.6%
    4,398
14,351
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 38

  • Dennis Algiere *WinnerR 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 4

  • Dominick Ruggerio *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 5

  • Samuel Bell *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 6

  • Tiara Mack WinnerD 89.6%
    6,590
  • Kevin Gilligan  O 10.4%
    766
7,356
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 7

  • Frank Ciccone *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 8

  • Sandra Cano *WinnerD 71.5%
    6,472
  • Richard Karsulavitch  R 28.5%
    2,577
* Incumbent
9,049
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State Senate – Rhode Island – District 9

  • John Burke WinnerD 58.6%
    7,300
  • Jeffery Kozlin  R 41.4%
    5,155
12,455
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 1

  • Edith Ajello *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 10

  • Scott Slater *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 11

  • Grace Diaz *WinnerD 86.7%
    3,303
  • Emmanuel Nyema  O 13.3%
    506
* Incumbent
3,809
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 12

  • Jose Batista WinnerD 0%
    0
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 13

  • Ramon Perez WinnerD 0%
    0
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 14

  • Charlene Lima *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 15

  • Barbara Ann Fenton-Fung WinnerR 59.0%
    4,662
  • Nicholas Mattiello * D 41.0%
    3,234
* Incumbent
7,896
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 16

  • Brandon Potter WinnerD 53.7%
    4,038
  • Maryann Lancia  R 46.3%
    3,485
7,523
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 17

  • Jacquelyn Baginski WinnerD 0%
    0
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 18

  • Arthur Handy *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 19

  • Joseph McNamara *WinnerD 63.3%
    5,030
  • Patrick Maloney  O 36.7%
    2,917
* Incumbent
7,947
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 2

  • Christopher Blazejewski *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 20

  • David Bennett *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 21

  • Camille Vella Wilkinson *WinnerD 59.5%
    4,095
  • Ronald Loparto  R 40.5%
    2,787
* Incumbent
6,882
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 22

  • Joseph Solomon Jr. *WinnerD 52.5%
    3,522
  • Gerald Carbone  O 47.5%
    3,184
* Incumbent
6,706
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 23

  • Joseph Shekarchi *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 24

  • Evan Shanley *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 25

  • Thomas Noret *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 26

  • Patricia Morgan WinnerR 54.5%
    3,589
  • James Jackson * D 45.5%
    2,998
* Incumbent
6,587
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 27

  • Patricia Serpa *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 28

  • George Nardone *WinnerR 58.5%
    4,614
  • Scott Guthrie  D 41.5%
    3,276
* Incumbent
7,890
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 29

  • Sherry Roberts *WinnerR 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 3

  • Nathan Biah WinnerD 0%
    0
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 30

  • Justine Caldwell * D 52.0%
    4,765
  • Antonio Giarrusso  R 48.0%
    4,394
* Incumbent
9,159
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 31

  • Julie Casimiro *WinnerD 100.0%
    6,148
  • Gregory Ferland  O 0.0%
    0
* Incumbent
6,148
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 32

  • Robert Craven *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 33

  • Carol McEntee *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 34

  • Teresa Tanzi *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 35

  • Kathleen Fogarty *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 36

  • Blake Filippi *WinnerR 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 37

  • Samuel Azzinaro *WinnerD 69.6%
    5,264
  • Timothy McLaughlin  O 30.4%
    2,296
* Incumbent
7,560
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 38

  • Brian Kennedy *WinnerD 60.0%
    4,379
  • Donald Kohlman  R 40.0%
    2,923
* Incumbent
7,302
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 39

  • Justin Price *WinnerR 52.2%
    4,147
  • Megan Cotter  D 47.8%
    3,805
* Incumbent
7,952
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 4

  • Rebecca Kislak *WinnerD 87.5%
    6,232
  • Aryeh Rosenfield  O 12.5%
    890
* Incumbent
7,122
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 40

  • Michael Chippendale *WinnerR 66.3%
    5,473
  • Linda Nichols  D 33.7%
    2,777
* Incumbent
8,250
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 41

  • Robert Quattrocchi *WinnerR 65.0%
    5,694
  • Pamela Carosi  D 35.0%
    3,067
* Incumbent
8,761
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 42

  • Edward Cardillo  D 50.7%
    3,439
  • Frank Ricci  R 49.3%
    3,349
6,788
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 43

  • Deborah Fellela *WinnerD 58.3%
    3,949
  • Nicola Grasso  R 41.7%
    2,828
* Incumbent
6,777
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 44

  • Gregory Costantino *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 45

  • Mia Ackerman *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 46

  • Mary Ann Shallcross-Smith WinnerD 39.2%
    3,100
  • John Lyle * O 32.0%
    2,526
  • John Cullen  R 28.8%
    2,279
* Incumbent
7,905
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 47

  • David Place *WinnerR 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 48

  • Brian Newberry *WinnerR 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 49

  • Steven Lima WinnerD 63.7%
    2,117
  • Vincent Bono  O 36.3%
    1,206
3,323
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 5

  • Marcia Ranglin-Vassell *WinnerD 74.5%
    2,951
  • Ronald Iacobbo  R 25.5%
    1,008
* Incumbent
3,959
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 50

  • Stephen Casey *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 51

  • Robert Phillips *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 52

  • Alex Marszalkowski *WinnerD 51.1%
    4,427
  • Christopher Hogan  R 42.8%
    3,704
  • Daniel Baglini  O 6.2%
    533
* Incumbent
8,664
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 53

  • Bernard Hawkins * D 50.6%
    3,434
  • Brian Rea  R 49.4%
    3,353
* Incumbent
6,787
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 54

  • William O'Brien *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 55

  • Arthur Corvese *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 56

  • Joshua Giraldo *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 57

  • James McLaughlin *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 58

  • Carlos Tobon *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 59

  • Jean Barros *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 6

  • Raymond Hull *WinnerD 78.0%
    3,988
  • Jorge Porras  O 22.0%
    1,128
* Incumbent
5,116
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 60

  • Karen Alzate *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 61

  • Leonela Felix WinnerD 63.8%
    3,431
  • Robert Wheeler  R 36.2%
    1,949
5,380
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 62

  • Mary Messier *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 63

  • Katherine Kazarian *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 64

  • Brianna Henries WinnerD 0%
    0
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 65

  • Gregg Amore *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 66

  • Liana Cassar *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 67

  • Jason Knight *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 68

  • June Speakman *WinnerD 59.3%
    4,295
  • William Hunt  O 40.7%
    2,950
* Incumbent
7,245
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 69

  • Susan Donovan *WinnerD 58.2%
    3,367
  • Ann Costa  R 41.8%
    2,414
* Incumbent
5,781
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 7

  • David Morales WinnerD 0%
    0
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 70

  • John Edwards *WinnerD 61.9%
    4,502
  • Christopher Borden  R 38.1%
    2,773
* Incumbent
7,275
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 71

  • Michelle McGaw WinnerD 56.0%
    4,539
  • Amy Veri  R 38.6%
    3,125
  • Nathan Melvin  O 5.4%
    435
8,099
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 72

  • Terri-Denise Cortvriend *WinnerD 57.5%
    4,689
  • Kenneth Mendonca  R 42.5%
    3,469
* Incumbent
8,158
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 73

  • Marvin Abney *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 74

  • Deborah Ruggiero *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 75

  • Lauren Carson *WinnerD 69.2%
    4,005
  • Patrick Donovan  R 30.8%
    1,785
* Incumbent
5,790
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 8

  • John Lombardi *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Rhode Island – District 9

  • Anastasia Williams *WinnerD 73.8%
    2,463
  • Rosa Hill  O 26.2%
    876
* Incumbent
3,339
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

President – Massachusetts

  • Joe Biden WinnerD 65.6%
    2,316,338
  • Donald Trump * R 32.6%
    1,148,777
  • Jo Jorgensen  O 1.3%
    45,782
  • Howie Hawkins  O 0.5%
    18,135
* Incumbent
3,529,032
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

U.S. Senate – Massachusetts

  • Edward Markey *WinnerD 66.5%
    2,290,511
  • Kevin O'Connor  R 33.5%
    1,155,627
* Incumbent
3,446,138
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

U.S. House – Massachusetts – District 4

  • Jake Auchincloss WinnerD 60.9%
    244,275
  • Julie Hall  R 39.1%
    157,029
401,304
99.5% precincts reporting
Last updated:

U.S. House – Massachusetts – District 8

  • Stephen Lynch *WinnerD 81.1%
    301,676
  • Jonathan Lott  O 18.9%
    70,116
* Incumbent
371,792
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

U.S. House – Massachusetts – District 9

  • Bill Keating *WinnerD 61.9%
    259,129
  • Helen Brady  R 35.8%
    149,871
  • Michael Manley  O 2.3%
    9,572
* Incumbent
418,572
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Question – Massachusetts – 1 – Amend Right to Repair Law

  • Yes Winner 74.9%
    2,520,824
  • No   25.1%
    844,566
  • No   0.0%
    0
99.7% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Question – Massachusetts – 2 – Create Ranked-Choice Voting

  • No Winner 53.5%
    1,823,790
  • Yes   44.2%
    1,506,949
  • No   2.4%
    80,416
99.6% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – 1st Bristol&Plymouth

  • Michael Rodrigues *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – 1st Plymouth & Bristol

  • Marc Pacheco *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – 2nd Plymouth & Bristol

  • Michael Brady *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – 2ndBristol&Plymouth

  • Mark Montigny *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – Bristol & Norfolk

  • Paul Feeney *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

County Commissioner – Massachusetts – Bristol

  • Paul Kitchen * D 35.3%
    117,861
  • John Mitchell * D 33.8%
    112,917
  • Nancy Stanton-Cross  R 30.9%
    103,076
* Incumbent
333,854
98.3% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Governor’s Council – Massachusetts – District 1

  • Joseph Ferreira *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

Governor’s Council – Massachusetts – District 2

  • Robert Jubinville *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

Register of Probate – Massachusetts – Bristol

  • Thomas Hoye *WinnerD 57.8%
    133,707
  • Melanie Layden  O 42.2%
    97,801
* Incumbent
231,508
98.3% precincts reporting
Last updated:

County Commissioner – Massachusetts – Barnstable

  • Sheila Lyons  D 34.0%
    68,328
  • Mark Forest  D 33.1%
    66,611
  • Ronald Beaty * R 26.9%
    54,053
  • Abraham Kasparian  O 6.0%
    11,998
* Incumbent
200,990
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

County Commissioner – Massachusetts – Norfolk

  • Joseph Shea *WinnerD 49.2%
    216,583
  • Richard Staiti WinnerD 26.6%
    117,015
  • Heather Hamilton  O 24.2%
    106,589
* Incumbent
440,187
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

County Commissioner – Massachusetts – Plymouth

  • Gregory Hanley *WinnerD 40.7%
    139,668
  • Jared Valanzola WinnerR 31.2%
    107,181
  • John Riordan  D 28.1%
    96,673
* Incumbent
343,522
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

County Treasurer – Massachusetts – Plymouth

  • Thomas O'Brien *WinnerD 64.0%
    172,072
  • Carina Mompelas  R 36.0%
    96,802
* Incumbent
268,874
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Governor’s Council – Massachusetts – District 3

  • Marilyn Devaney *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

Governor’s Council – Massachusetts – District 4

  • Christopher Iannella *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

Governor’s Council – Massachusetts – District 5

  • Eileen Duff *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

Governor’s Council – Massachusetts – District 6

  • Terrence Kennedy *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

Governor’s Council – Massachusetts – District 7

  • Paul DePalo WinnerD 0%
    0
Last updated:

Governor’s Council – Massachusetts – District 8

  • Mary Hurley *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

Register of Probate – Massachusetts – Hampden

  • Rosemary Saccomani WinnerD 58.6%
    107,072
  • Lori Landers-Carvalho  O 41.4%
    75,755
182,827
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Register of Probate – Massachusetts – Nantucket

  • Sarah Maxwell WinnerD 87.0%
    5,484
  • Barbara Mendez  O 13.0%
    816
6,300
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Register of Probate – Massachusetts – Suffolk

  • Felix Arroyo *WinnerD 77.1%
    194,887
  • Melissa Tyler  O 11.6%
    29,297
  • Althea Garrison  O 11.3%
    28,531
* Incumbent
252,715
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Register of Probate – Massachusetts – Worcester

  • Stephanie Fattman *WinnerR 54.4%
    209,598
  • John Dolan  D 45.6%
    175,583
* Incumbent
385,181
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Sheriff – Massachusetts – Norfolk

  • Patrick McDermott WinnerD 60.4%
    220,919
  • Jerry McDermott  R 39.6%
    144,788
365,707
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 10th Bristol

  • William Straus *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 10th Essex

  • Daniel Cahill *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 10th Hampden

  • Carlos Gonzalez *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 10th Middlesex

  • John Lawn *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 10th Norfolk

  • Jeffrey Roy *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 10th Plymouth

  • Michelle DuBois *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 10th Suffolk

  • Edward Coppinger *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 10th Worcester

  • Brian Murray *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 11th Bristol

  • Christopher Hendricks *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 11th Essex

  • Peter Capano *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 11th Hampden

  • Bud Williams *WinnerD 83.7%
    10,494
  • Prince Golphin  R 16.3%
    2,042
* Incumbent
12,536
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 11th Middlesex

  • Kay Khan *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 11th Norfolk

  • Paul McMurtry *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 11th Plymouth

  • Claire Cronin *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 11th Suffolk

  • Elizabeth Malia *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 11th Worcester

  • Hannah Kane *WinnerR 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 12th Bristol

  • Norman Orrall *WinnerR 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 12th Essex

  • Thomas Walsh *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 12th Hampden

  • Angelo Puppolo *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 12th Middlesex

  • Ruth Balser *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 12th Norfolk

  • John Rogers *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 12th Plymouth

  • Kathleen LaNatra *WinnerD 53.7%
    13,150
  • Summer Schmaling  R 46.3%
    11,348
* Incumbent
24,498
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 12th Suffolk

  • Brandy Oakley WinnerD 0%
    0
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 12th Worcester

  • Meghan Kilcoyne WinnerD 56.0%
    13,602
  • Susan Smiley  R 39.6%
    9,613
  • Charlene DiCalogero  O 4.4%
    1,076
24,291
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 13th Bristol

  • Antonio Cabral *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 13th Essex

  • Sally Kerans WinnerD 46.0%
    11,845
  • Robert May  R 37.1%
    9,558
  • William Bates  O 8.7%
    2,237
  • Jason Guida  O 6.0%
    1,534
  • Christopher Keohane  O 2.3%
    595
25,769
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 13th Middlesex

  • Carmine Gentile *WinnerD 68.9%
    17,247
  • Ingrid Centurion  R 31.1%
    7,784
* Incumbent
25,031
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 13th Norfolk

  • Denise Garlick *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 13th Suffolk

  • Daniel Hunt *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 13th Worcester

  • John Mahoney *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 14th Bristol

  • Adam Scanlon WinnerD 53.8%
    11,677
  • John Simmons  R 46.2%
    10,036
21,713
91.7% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 14th Essex

  • Christina Minicucci *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 14th Middlesex

  • Tami Gouveia *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 14th Norfolk

  • Alice Peisch *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 14th Suffolk

  • Rob Consalvo WinnerD 0%
    0
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 14th Worcester

  • James O'Day *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 15th Essex

  • Linda Campbell *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 15th Middlesex

  • Michelle Ciccolo *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 15th Norfolk

  • Tommy Vitolo *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 15th Suffolk

  • Nika Elugardo *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 15th Worcester

  • Mary Keefe *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 16th Essex

  • Marcos Devers *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 16th Middlesex

  • Thomas Golden *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 16th Suffolk

  • Jessica Giannino WinnerD 0%
    0
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 16th Worcester

  • Daniel Donahue *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 17th Essex

  • Frank Moran *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 17th Middlesex

  • Vanna Howard WinnerD 0%
    0
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 17th Suffolk

  • Kevin Honan *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 17th Worcester

  • David LeBoeuf *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 18th Essex

  • Tram Nguyen *WinnerD 61.9%
    16,353
  • Jeffrey DuFour  R 38.1%
    10,081
* Incumbent
26,434
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 18th Middlesex

  • Rady Mom *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 18th Suffolk

  • Michael Moran *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 18th Worcester

  • Joseph McKenna *WinnerR 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 19th Middlesex

  • David Robertson *WinnerD 56.3%
    13,933
  • Alec DiFruscia  R 43.7%
    10,808
* Incumbent
24,741
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 19th Suffolk

  • Robert DeLeo *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 1st Barnstable

  • Timothy Whelan *WinnerR 55.1%
    15,572
  • Josh Mason  D 44.9%
    12,692
* Incumbent
28,264
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 1st Berkshire

  • John Barrett *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 1st Bristol

  • Fred Barrows *WinnerR 56.2%
    12,860
  • Brendan Roche  D 43.8%
    10,037
* Incumbent
22,897
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 1st Essex

  • James Kelcourse *WinnerR 51.8%
    14,428
  • Amber Hewett  D 48.2%
    13,434
* Incumbent
27,862
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 1st Franklin

  • Natalie Blais *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 1st Hampden

  • Todd Smola *WinnerR 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 1st Hampshire

  • Lindsay Sabadosa *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 1st Middlesex

  • Sheila Harrington *WinnerR 51.6%
    13,043
  • Deborah Busser  D 48.4%
    12,228
* Incumbent
25,271
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 1st Norfolk

  • Bruce Ayers *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 1st Plymouth

  • Mathew Muratore *WinnerR 55.7%
    14,900
  • Stephen Palmer  D 44.3%
    11,836
* Incumbent
26,736
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 1st Suffolk

  • Adrian Madaro *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 1st Worcester

  • Kimberly Ferguson *WinnerR 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 20th Middlesex

  • Bradley Jones *WinnerR 64.1%
    17,402
  • Michelle Mullet  D 35.9%
    9,743
* Incumbent
27,145
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 21st Middlesex

  • Kenneth Gordon *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 22nd Middlesex

  • Marc Lombardo *WinnerR 55.5%
    12,928
  • Teresa English  D 44.5%
    10,380
* Incumbent
23,308
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 23rd Middlesex

  • Sean Garballey *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 24th Middlesex

  • David Rogers *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 25th Middlesex

  • Marjorie Decker *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 26th Middlesex

  • Mike Connolly *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 27th Middlesex

  • Erika Uyterhoeven WinnerD 0%
    0
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 28th Middlesex

  • Joseph McGonagle *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 29th Middlesex

  • Steven Owens WinnerD 0%
    0
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 2nd Barnstable

  • Kip Diggs WinnerD 52.3%
    11,822
  • William Crocker * R 44.0%
    9,951
  • Michael Mecenas  O 3.7%
    828
* Incumbent
22,601
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 2nd Berkshire

  • Paul Mark *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 2nd Bristol

  • James Hawkins *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 2nd Essex

  • Leonard Mirra *WinnerR 51.7%
    13,163
  • Christina Eckert  D 48.3%
    12,303
* Incumbent
25,466
85.7% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 2nd Franklin

  • Susannah Whipps *WinnerO 67.0%
    13,952
  • William LaRose  D 33.0%
    6,879
* Incumbent
20,831
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 2nd Hampden

  • Brian Ashe *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 2nd Hampshire

  • Daniel Carey *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 2nd Middlesex

  • James Arciero *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 2nd Norfolk

  • Tackey Chan *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 2nd Plymouth

  • Susan Gifford *WinnerR 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 2nd Suffolk

  • Daniel Ryan *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 2nd Worcester

  • Jonathan Zlotnik *WinnerD 57.0%
    11,420
  • Bruce Chester  R 43.0%
    8,606
* Incumbent
20,026
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 30th Middlesex

  • Richard Haggerty *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 31st Middlesex

  • Michael Day *WinnerD 71.5%
    17,173
  • Elizabeth Harrah  O 28.5%
    6,834
* Incumbent
24,007
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 32nd Middlesex

  • Kate Lipper-Garabedian *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 33rd Middlesex

  • Steven Ultrino *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 34th Middlesex

  • Christine Barber *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 35th Middlesex

  • Paul Donato *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 36th Middlesex

  • Colleen Garry *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 37th Middlesex

  • Danillo Sena *WinnerD 64.4%
    15,946
  • Catherine Clark  R 35.6%
    8,798
* Incumbent
24,744
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 3rd Barnstable

  • David Vieira *WinnerR 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 3rd Berkshire

  • Tricia Farley-Bouvier *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 3rd Bristol

  • Carol Doherty *WinnerD 57.8%
    11,274
  • Kelly Dooner  R 42.2%
    8,216
* Incumbent
19,490
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 3rd Essex

  • Andres Vargas *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 3rd Hampden

  • Nicholas Boldyga *WinnerR 62.6%
    13,806
  • Kerri O'Connor  D 37.4%
    8,242
* Incumbent
22,048
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 3rd Hampshire

  • Mindy Domb *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 3rd Middlesex

  • Kate Hogan *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 3rd Norfolk

  • Ronald Mariano *WinnerD 68.4%
    14,000
  • Stephen Tougas  R 31.6%
    6,477
* Incumbent
20,477
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 3rd Plymouth

  • Joan Meschino *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 3rd Suffolk

  • Aaron Michlewitz *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 3rd Worcester

  • Michael Kushmerek  D 54.4%
    8,756
  • Glenn Fossa  R 45.6%
    7,332
16,088
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 4th Barnstable

  • Sarah Peake *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 4th Berkshire

  • William Pignatelli *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 4th Bristol

  • Steven Howitt *WinnerR 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 4th Essex

  • Bradford Hill *WinnerR 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 4th Hampden

  • Kelly Pease WinnerR 49.4%
    9,327
  • Matthew Garlo  D 40.9%
    7,719
  • Ethan Flaherty  O 9.6%
    1,820
18,866
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 4th Middlesex

  • Danielle Gregoire *WinnerD 71.1%
    13,873
  • Syed Hashmi  O 28.9%
    5,644
* Incumbent
19,517
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 4th Norfolk

  • James Murphy *WinnerD 64.7%
    15,987
  • Paul Rotondo  R 30.4%
    7,507
  • Dominic Giannone  O 5.0%
    1,232
* Incumbent
24,726
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 4th Plymouth

  • Patrick Kearney *WinnerD 65.9%
    17,956
  • Craig Valdez  R 34.1%
    9,272
* Incumbent
27,228
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 4th Suffolk

  • David Biele *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 4th Worcester

  • Natalie Higgins *WinnerD 58.6%
    12,069
  • Thomas Ardinger  R 41.4%
    8,540
* Incumbent
20,609
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 5th Barnstable

  • Steven Xiarhos WinnerR 52.3%
    13,384
  • James Dever  D 47.7%
    12,217
25,601
83.3% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 5th Bristol

  • Patricia Haddad *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 5th Essex

  • Ann-Margaret Ferrante *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 5th Hampden

  • Patricia Duffy WinnerD 0%
    0
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 5th Middlesex

  • David Linsky *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 5th Norfolk

  • Mark Cusack *WinnerD 64.5%
    14,756
  • Frank Collins  R 35.5%
    8,137
* Incumbent
22,893
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 5th Plymouth

  • David DeCoste * R 50.7%
    13,131
  • Emmanuel Dockter  D 49.3%
    12,746
* Incumbent
25,877
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 5th Suffolk

  • Liz Miranda *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 5th Worcester

  • Donald Berthiaume *WinnerR 62.3%
    14,567
  • Samuel Biagetti  D 37.7%
    8,807
* Incumbent
23,374
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 6th Bristol

  • Carole Fiola *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 6th Essex

  • Jerald Parisella *WinnerD 79.9%
    17,591
  • Euplio Marciano  O 20.1%
    4,428
* Incumbent
22,019
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 6th Hampden

  • Michael Finn *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 6th Middlesex

  • Maria Robinson *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 6th Norfolk

  • William C. Galvin *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 6th Plymouth

  • Joshua Cutler *WinnerD 59.0%
    15,835
  • Tatyana Semyrog  R 41.0%
    11,024
* Incumbent
26,859
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 6th Suffolk

  • Russell Holmes *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 6th Worcester

  • Peter Durant *WinnerR 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 7th Bristol

  • Alan Silvia *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 7th Essex

  • Paul Tucker *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 7th Hampden

  • Jacob Oliveira  D 50.3%
    11,128
  • James Harrington  R 49.7%
    10,994
22,122
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 7th Middlesex

  • Jack Lewis *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 7th Norfolk

  • William Driscoll *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 7th Plymouth

  • Alyson Sullivan *WinnerR 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 7th Suffolk

  • Chynah Tyler *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 7th Worcester

  • Paul Frost *WinnerR 64.8%
    14,513
  • Terry Dotson  O 35.2%
    7,884
* Incumbent
22,397
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 8th Bristol

  • Paul Schmid *WinnerD 56.9%
    11,542
  • Evan Gendreau  R 43.1%
    8,743
* Incumbent
20,285
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 8th Essex

  • Lori Ehrlich *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 8th Hampden

  • Joseph Wagner *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 8th Middlesex

  • Carolyn Dykema *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 8th Norfolk

  • Ted Philips WinnerD 0%
    0
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 8th Plymouth

  • Angelo D'Emilia *WinnerR 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 8th Suffolk

  • Jay Livingstone *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 8th Worcester

  • Michael Soter *WinnerR 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 9th Bristol

  • Christopher Markey *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 9th Essex

  • Donald Wong *WinnerR 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 9th Hampden

  • Orlando Ramos WinnerD 80.0%
    12,149
  • Robert Underwood  O 20.0%
    3,037
15,186
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 9th Middlesex

  • Thomas Stanley *WinnerD 73.4%
    15,183
  • George Darcy  O 26.6%
    5,497
* Incumbent
20,680
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 9th Norfolk

  • Shawn Dooley *WinnerR 58.6%
    15,753
  • Brian Hamlin  D 41.4%
    11,134
* Incumbent
26,887
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 9th Plymouth

  • Gerard Cassidy *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 9th Suffolk

  • Jon Santiago *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – 9th Worcester

  • David Muradian *WinnerR 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State House – Massachusetts – Barnstable,Dukes&Nantucket

  • Dylan Fernandes *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – 1st Essex

  • Diana DiZoglio *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – 1st Essex & Middlesex

  • Bruce Tarr *WinnerR 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – 1st Hampden & Hampshire

  • Eric Lesser *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – 1st Middlesex

  • Edward Kennedy *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – 1st Middlesex & Norfolk

  • Cynthia Creem *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – 1st Suffolk

  • Nicholas Collins *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – 1st Worcester

  • Harriette Chandler *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – 1stSuffolk&Middlesex

  • Joseph Boncore *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – 2nd Essex

  • Joan Lovely *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – 2nd Essex & Middlesex

  • Barry Finegold *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – 2nd Hampden & Hampshire

  • John Velis *WinnerD 64.0%
    49,656
  • John Cain  R 36.0%
    27,907
* Incumbent
77,563
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – 2nd Middlesex

  • Patricia Jehlen *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – 2nd Suffolk

  • Sonia Chang-Diaz *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – 2nd Worcester

  • Michael Moore *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – 2ndMiddlesex&Norfolk

  • Karen Spilka *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – 2ndSuffolk&Middlesex

  • William Brownsberger *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – 3rd Essex

  • Brendan Crighton *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – 3rd Middlesex

  • Michael Barrett *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – 4th Middlesex

  • Cindy Friedman *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – 5th Middlesex

  • Jason Lewis *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – Brkshire,Hmpshire,Frnkln&Hampdn

  • Adam Hinds *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – Cape & Islands

  • Julian Cyr *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – Hampden

  • Adam Gomez WinnerD 0%
    0
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – Hampshire,Franklin&Worcester

  • Joanne Comerford *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – Middlesex & Suffolk

  • Sal DiDomenico *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – Middlesex & Worcester

  • James Eldridge *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – Norfolk & Plymouth

  • John Keenan *WinnerD 69.4%
    52,609
  • Alexander Mendez  O 30.6%
    23,196
* Incumbent
75,805
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – Norfolk & Suffolk

  • Michael Rush *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – Norfolk,Bristol & Middlesex

  • Rebecca Rausch *WinnerD 59.6%
    56,701
  • Matthew Kelly  R 40.4%
    38,498
* Incumbent
95,199
97.9% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – Norfolk,Bristol & Plymouth

  • Walter Timilty *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – Plymouth & Barnstable

  • Susan Moran *WinnerD 56.0%
    55,560
  • James McMahon  R 44.0%
    43,573
* Incumbent
99,133
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – Plymouth & Norfolk

  • Patrick O'Connor *WinnerR 55.1%
    58,142
  • Meg Wheeler  D 44.9%
    47,343
* Incumbent
105,485
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – Worcester & Middlesex

  • John Cronin  D 50.5%
    40,631
  • Dean Tran * R 49.5%
    39,755
* Incumbent
80,386
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – Worcester & Norfolk

  • Ryan Fattman *WinnerR 60.5%
    54,139
  • Christine Crean  D 39.5%
    35,323
* Incumbent
89,462
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

State Senate – Massachusetts – Worcstr,Hampdn,Hampshr&Middlesx

  • Anne Gobi *WinnerD 52.8%
    47,975
  • Steven Hall  R 47.2%
    42,829
* Incumbent
90,804
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

U.S. House – Massachusetts – District 1

  • Richard Neal *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

U.S. House – Massachusetts – District 2

  • James McGovern *WinnerD 65.4%
    246,005
  • Tracy Lovvorn  R 34.6%
    130,405
* Incumbent
376,410
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

U.S. House – Massachusetts – District 3

  • Lori Trahan *WinnerD 0%
    0
* Incumbent
Last updated:

U.S. House – Massachusetts – District 5

  • Katherine Clark *WinnerD 74.1%
    284,732
  • Caroline Colarusso  R 25.9%
    99,767
* Incumbent
384,499
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

U.S. House – Massachusetts – District 6

  • Seth Moulton *WinnerD 65.4%
    280,969
  • John Paul Moran  R 34.6%
    148,600
* Incumbent
429,569
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

U.S. House – Massachusetts – District 7

  • Ayanna Pressley *WinnerD 87.3%
    251,571
  • Roy Owens  O 12.7%
    36,650
* Incumbent
288,221
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:
Yvyv 2020 1line (002)

Election Results 2020